Laur Elias Traynor

Laur Elias Traynor

Anchored

October 8 – 30, 2022

norman douglas

norman douglas

dis is for da birds

Saturday, September 10 - Sunday, October 2, 2022

Susan Jennings

Susan Jennings

Mind Sounds

August 13 - September 4, 2022

A Group Exhibition

A Group Exhibition

Drawing Room

July 9 – October 30, 2022

Kat Howard

Kat Howard

Consume Me, Consume Me

July 9 – August 7, 2022

A Group Exhibtion

A Group Exhibtion

The Divine Sculpture

June 4 – October 30, 2022

Lee Musselman

Lee Musselman

June 4 – July 3, 2022

A Group Exhibition

Second Chapter

May 7 – 29, 2022

A Group Exhibition

A Group Exhibition

First Chapter

April 9 – May 1, 2022

Klemens Gasser

Klemens Gasser

Airport BZ

Thursday, February 10th - Saturday, March 19th, 2022

Laur Elias Traynor

Laur Elias Traynor

Monster of Evol

November 24, 2021 – January 22, 2022

Katharine Umsted

Katharine Umsted

Wish You Were Here & Ghost Boats

November 13 – December 19, 2021

Arnie Zimmerman

Arnie Zimmerman

Requiem

November 12 – December 19, 2021

norman douglas

norman douglas

. . . a next to the last supper for an image of love

October 16 – November 7, 2021

James Autery

James Autery

Agnosia

October 9 – November 7, 2021

Christopher Fitzwater

Christopher Fitzwater

Paintings

August 27 – October 3, 2021

Arnie Zimmerman

Arnie Zimmerman

Planter Field: 21 Ceramic Planters

July 31 – December 19, 2021

Equator Production and BravinLee Editions

Equator Production and BravinLee Editions

Artists' Carpet Exhibition

July 31 – August 22, 2021

Lawre Stone

Lawre Stone

New Work

June 6 – July 18, 2021

Emily Ritz

Emily Ritz

Feeling Myself

November 14 – December 13, 2020

Mark Colyer, Christopher Fitzwater, Becca Van K

Mark Colyer, Christopher Fitzwater, Becca Van K

Art is Art

October 10 – November 1, 2020

Donna Moylan

Donna Moylan

Take Shelter

September 5 – October 5, 2020

Susan Jennings

Susan Jennings

To Be the Waves and The Ocean: New Sound Sculptures and Paintings

July 31 – August 31, 2020

Chinese Scholars' Rocks, Paul Jacobsen, Katharine Umsted, Eric Wolf

Chinese Scholars' Rocks, Paul Jacobsen, Katharine Umsted, Eric Wolf

Land of Immortals

Saturday, July 11 2020 through Tuesday, July 28 2020

Brenda Bradley, Nicole Cherubini, Vaginal Davis, Jacob Foran, Rachel Garrard, Luc Hammond-Thomas, Mark Larivier, Cary Leibowitz, Tiffany Pollack, Patrick Purcell, Emily Ritz, Tim Roda

Brenda Bradley, Nicole Cherubini, Vaginal Davis, Jacob Foran, Rachel Garrard, Luc Hammond-Thomas, Mark Larivier, Cary Leibowitz, Tiffany Pollack, Patrick Purcell, Emily Ritz, Tim Roda

Function/Non-Function Ceramic

November 23, 2019 – February 29, 2020

Equator Productions & Henzel Studio

Equator Productions & Henzel Studio

The Carpet Kartell

April 27 – May 31, 2017

Keil Borrman

Keil Borrman

Metastatic!

April 27 – May 31, 2017

JAŠA, curated by Mitra Khorasheh

JAŠA, curated by Mitra Khorasheh

At the dawn of yet another age of absurdity: composition no. 1, a performing intervention

April 22, 2017

Margaret Velvet and Laura Duvall

Margaret Velvet and Laura Duvall

THE CORP: Death

April 18 – 22, 2017

Rachel Garrard, presented by kHORASHEH + gR[Ü]NERT

Rachel Garrard, presented by kHORASHEH + gR[Ü]NERT

Borderline

February 23 – April 15, 2017

Klemens Gasser

Klemens Gasser

Anouche 6 to 7

February 23 – April 15, 2017

Carol Szymanski and Barry Schwabsky with Lisa Blas, Judith Goldman, Siv Støldal, Tyrone Williams, and John Yau

Carol Szymanski and Barry Schwabsky with Lisa Blas, Judith Goldman, Siv Støldal, Tyrone Williams, and John Yau

Emergency Eyewash

January 12 – February 18, 2017

Laleh Khorramian, presented by mOORE + gR[Ü]NERT

Laleh Khorramian, presented by mOORE + gR[Ü]NERT

Skerts

January 12 – February 18, 2017

Paul Jacobsen

Paul Jacobsen

Mourning Flags

January 12 – February 18, 2017

Bettina Magi

Bettina Magi

Movie Cowboys

November 5 – December 17, 2016

Frank Gerritz

Frank Gerritz

Further Down the Line

November 5 – December 17, 2016

Alexandre Khondji

Alexandre Khondji

Parallax Redux

October 24 – 29, 2016

Linda Gallagher

Linda Gallagher

Unconscious Captives

September 14 – October 22, 2016

Pius Fox

Pius Fox

September 14 – October 29, 2016

Judy Adler

Judy Adler

Power of Abuse

September 14 – October 29, 2016

Laura Duval

Laura Duval

Vamps

September 14 – October 29, 2016

Tiffany Pollack

Tiffany Pollack

June 23 – July 29, 2016

Claire Masters

Claire Masters

June 23 – July 29, 2016

Katharine Umsted

Katharine Umsted

June 23 – July 29, 2016

Sharon Brant

Sharon Brant

Paintings 2004 Through 2010

May 5 – June 18, 2016

Tal Eshed

Tal Eshed

Dive In...

May 5 – June 18, 2016

Keil Borrman

Keil Borrman

User Agrees

May 5 – June 18, 2016

Henrik Eiben

Henrik Eiben

Nightshift

March 31 – April 30, 2016

Michael Alan

Michael Alan

Nine Lives

March 31 – April 30, 2016

Paul Jacobsen

Paul Jacobsen

Spirit Orbs

March 31 – April 30, 2016

Rachel Garrard, curated by Mitra Khorasheh

Rachel Garrard, curated by Mitra Khorasheh

Hidden Light

February 27 – March 26, 2016

Klemens Gasser

Klemens Gasser

There Will Be...Without You

February 27 – March 26, 2016

Carol Szymanski

Carol Szymanski

My Life is an Index

September 12 – October 25, 2015

Stephen Zerbe

Stephen Zerbe

Bed Sized Works

June 7 – July 19, 2015

VALIE EXPORT, curated by Mitra Khorasheh

VALIE EXPORT, curated by Mitra Khorasheh

METANOIA

April 25 – May 31, 2015

A Group Exhibition, curated by Mitra Khorasheh & Bethsabee Attali

A Group Exhibition, curated by Mitra Khorasheh & Bethsabee Attali

Beyond 1.1

March 1 – April 12, 2015

Michael Alan, curated by Mitra Khorasheh

Michael Alan, curated by Mitra Khorasheh

Immortal Equations: The Living Installation

February 24 – 25, 2015

Tal Eshed, curated by Mitra Khorasheh

Tal Eshed, curated by Mitra Khorasheh

Fragile

January 11 - February 22, 2015

Andres Carranza, curated by Mitra Khorasheh and Elise Herget

Andres Carranza, curated by Mitra Khorasheh and Elise Herget

Territorial Marking

November 2 – December 21, 2014

Rachel Garrard, curated by Mitra Khorasheh

Rachel Garrard, curated by Mitra Khorasheh

Vessel

September 7 – October 19, 2014

Keil Borrman in collaboration with some of New York’s leading audio designers:  DeVORE Fidelity, Grado Labs, Rogers High Fidelity and VPI Industries

Keil Borrman in collaboration with some of New York’s leading audio designers: DeVORE Fidelity, Grado Labs, Rogers High Fidelity and VPI Industries

THE CHOICE WE FACE

June 8 – July 20, 2014

Benjamin Cottam

Benjamin Cottam

Crayon Drawings

April 27 – June 1, 2014

Paul Jacobsen

Paul Jacobsen

Lean-To

March 2 – April 20, 2014

Michael Alan

Michael Alan

The Energy Reader

January 12 – February 23, 2014

October 18, 1977

October 18, 1977

June 20 – July 19, 2013

Rashawn Griffin

Rashawn Griffin

May 8 – June 15, 2013

Curated by Charles Dee Mitchell and Cynthia Mulcahy

Curated by Charles Dee Mitchell and Cynthia Mulcahy

Engines of War

March 28 – May 4, 2013

Alison Fox

Alison Fox

January 10 – February 16, 2013

Alyce Santoro

Alyce Santoro

Philosoprops & Ontological Apparatus from the Center for the Obvious & (Im)Permacultural Research

January 10 – February 16, 2013

Sam Messer

Sam Messer

Hell Hurts

November 30 – December 22, 2012

Curated by Andrea Hill

Curated by Andrea Hill

Against the Way Things Go

June 23 – July 29, 2011